Hammer

Register |  Login

Eve (1968)

Rate it

Eve

Eve

Also known as:

Journey to the Unknown (part 1)

Synopsis

Albert is madly in love with Eve. He adores the way she looks, dresses, and sounds. He does everything for her, she doesn't have to lift a finger. The perfect match, the perfect couple. But someone wants to destroy Eve. They don't see Eve the way Albert does, understand her the way he can. All they see is a store mannequin ready for the garbage and Albert will do anything to protect his love...even murder

Articles

18 March 2011, Michael Gough (1916 - 2011)

Jonathan Rigby pays tribute to the star of Dracula and The Phantom Of The Opera, who died yesterday. In 1957, Michael Gough’s casting in Dracula was...

More

Comments

chris gough

Report

01 Mar 2011, 10:11pm

A great opening episode from Hammer's best and most underrated television series .